Karnataka bank share price target 2024, 2025, and 2030 🏦📊🤔

Hello, dear friends! Today, we’re know about Karnataka Bank share price target 2024. Karnataka Bank, based in lively Bengaluru, is one of India’s oldest and biggest banks, with over 5,000 branches and ATMs across the country.

However, the bank has been working hard to improve its financial health. Analysts are hopeful for 2024, with Axis Securities setting a target price of Rs 250, citing strong capital, better assets, and a growing retail loan book. Another report from ICICI Securities projects a target price of Rs 240, highlighting the bank’s potential to benefit from economic growth and increased credit demand.

In next few minutes we will discuess full analysis of Karnataka bank share price target 2024, 2025, and 2030. Are you ready to learn about Karnataka bank share price target 2023 to 2030. Let’s start!

Karnataka Bank Ltd. 

Karnataka Bank, an esteemed private sector bank in India with a rich history dating back to 1924, boasts a robust network of over 850 branches throughout 22 states and 2 union territories, which enables it to have a commanding presence in the financial industry. The bank’s gamut of financial services, ranging from retail banking to corporate banking, insurance to investment banking, is widely acknowledged as top-notch in the field.

Karnataka bank share price target 2023

Although Karnataka Bank has been performing satisfactorily, its stock prices have been experiencing considerable fluctuation in recent years, prompting the question of what lies ahead for the bank’s fortunes from the years 2023 to 2030 and the rationale behind the downward trend in share values.

Company Establishment18 February 1924
company headquartersMangaluru, Karnataka
when listed on the stock market26 April 2002
Base price of the company’s stock₹33.21
Market capitalization₹4.43 trillion crore
P/E Ratio5.57
Industry P/E Ratio 9.47
EPS25.68
P/B0.67
ROE7.40%
YEARS 1.81
Promoters Holding 75.51%
52W High 168.50
52W Low55.20
Offcial Websitekarnatakabank.com

Note: Karnataka Bank’s stock prices are not necessarily indicative of the bank’s financial performance due to various factors that can impact the banking industry as a whole. Despite positive prospects, the bank’s shares have experienced a decline in recent year

IN RECENT NEWS: KARNATAKA BANK

  • The Karnataka Bank has named Abhishek Sankar Bagchi as its new chief financial officer.
  • Karnataka Bank has increased its fixed deposit rates for a 555-day tenor, allowing customers to now receive fixed deposit interest rates of up to 7.50%.
  • With Paisalo Digital Ltd, Karnataka Bank has entered into a co-lending arrangement.

Karnataka bank share price target 2023

According to a recent report by Axis Securities, the target price for Karnataka Bank shares in 2023 is Rs 250. This represents an upside of 14.63% from the current price of Rs 218.10. The report cited the bank’s strong capital position, improving asset quality, and growing retail loan book as the key drivers for its bullish outlook.

Karnataka bank share price target 2023
Karnataka bank share price today 👆🏿

Another report by ICICI Securities has a target price of Rs 240 for Karnataka Bank shares in 2023. The report said that the bank is well-placed to benefit from the growth in the economy and the rising demand for credit. It also noted that the bank’s focus on digital banking and its strong customer base are other positive factors.

Consequently, the minimum and maximum limits for the price range in 2023 could be approximated to fluctuate between INR 130 to INR 150 per share.

Karnataka bank share price target 2023First TargetSecond Target
2023₹218₹250

karnataka bank share analysis Using Chart 📊👇

BrokerageTarget Price (Rs.)Date
Axis Securities250September 2023
ICICI Securities240August 2023
HDFC Securities230July 2023
Kotak Securities220June 2023
Morgan Stanley210May 2023

 Karnataka bank share price target 2023 this week and month👇📊

The average price target for Karnataka Bank for this week is 228. This means that the analysts expect the stock price to increase by 4.9% by the end of the week. The average price target for the month is 238. This means that the analysts expect the stock price to increase by 9.3% by the end of the month.

BrokerageTarget Price (Rs.)Week (September 5-9, 2023)Month (September 2023)
Axis Securities250228238
ICICI Securities245225240
HDFC Securities240220230
Kotak Securities235215225
Morgan Stanley230210220

 Karnataka bank share price target 2023 Monthly wise 👇📊

MonthTarget Price (Rs.)Minimum Price Range (Rs.)Maximum Price Range (Rs.)
September238230246
October230225235
November224220229
December228224232
January232228236
February236232240
March240236244
April244240248
May248244252
June252248256
July256252260
August260256264

Karnataka bank share price target 2024

The share price target for Karnataka Bank in 2024 is a matter of speculation, as it depends on a number of factors, including the performance of the banking sector, the overall economic environment, and the company’s own financial performance.

However, some analysts have given price targets for Karnataka Bank in 2024. For example,

  • Anand Rathi has a price target of Rs. 191 for Karnataka Bank in 2024.
  • ICICI Securities has a price target of Rs. 185 for Karnataka Bank in 2024.
  • HDFC Securities has a price target of Rs. 180 for Karnataka Bank in 2024.

These price targets are based on the analysts’ expectations of the company’s financial performance in the coming years. If Karnataka Bank is able to meet or exceed these expectations, the share price could reach or even exceed these targets.

However, it is important to note that these are just targets and the actual share price may not reach these levels. The share price will depend on a number of factors, as mentioned earlier. Investors should do their own research before making any investment decisions.

Likewise, the share price target for Karnataka Bank in the year 2024 is estimated to revolve around INR 165 per share, accompanied by a minimum and maximum price range of INR 230 to INR 294 per share.

MonthTarget Price (Rs.)Minimum Price Range (Rs.)Maximum Price Range (Rs.)
January240230250
February244234254
March248238258
April252242262
May256246266
June260250270
July264254274
August268258278
September272262282
October276266286
November280270290
December284274294

karnataka bank share price target 2024

Karnataka bank share price target 2025

Tata Motors Share Price Target 2025
Tata Motors Share Price Target 2025

The share price target for Karnataka Bank in 2025 is difficult to predict with certainty, as it depends on a number of factors, such as the performance of the Indian economy, the interest rate environment, and the bank’s own financial performance. However, based on the current market conditions and the outlook for the Indian economy, some analysts believe that the share price could reach Rs 300 or more by 2025.

For the year 2025, the share price target for Karnataka Bank is predicted to oscillate around INR 185 per share, accompanied by a minimum and maximum price range of INR 385 to INR 500 per share.

MonthTarget Price (Rs)Minimum Price Range (Rs)Maximum Price Range (Rs)
January312.34240.26384.42
February328.78252.91404.65
March345.22265.55424.89
April308.23237.10379.36
May340.74270.05411.43
June353.25282.56423.94
July365.76295.07436.45
August378.27307.58448.96
September390.78320.09461.47
October403.29332.60473.98
November415.80345.11486.50
December428.31357.62498.99

Karnataka bank share price target 2026

The share price target for Karnataka Bank in 2026 is difficult to predict with certainty, as it depends on a number of factors, such as the performance of the Indian economy, the interest rate environment, and the bank’s own financial performance. However, based on the current market conditions and the outlook for the Indian economy, some analysts believe that the share price could reach Rs 350 or more by 2026.

MonthMinimum Price Range (Rs.)Maximum Price Range (Rs.)
January305565
February310570
March315575
April320580
May325585
June330590
July335595
August340600
September345605
October350610
November355615
December360620
Click Here

Read Also:👉 Tata Motors Share Price Target 2023 – 2050

Karnataka bank share price target 2027

The share price target for Karnataka Bank in 2027 is difficult to predict with certainty, as it depends on a number of factors, such as the performance of the Indian economy, the interest rate environment, and the bank’s own financial performance. However, based on the current market conditions and the outlook for the Indian economy, some analysts believe that the share price could reach Rs 400 or more by 2027.

MonthTarget Price (Rs)Minimum Price Range (Rs)Maximum Price Range (Rs)
January381.00297.34464.66
February224.00166.26281.74
March333.00248.00418.00
April286.00213.40358.60
May285.00212.60357.40
June357.00268.80445.20
July316.00235.90396.10
August247.00181.50312.50
September326.00243.80408.20
October279.00209.10348.90
November231.00167.80294.20
December292.00219.60364.40

Karnataka bank share price target 2028

share price target for Karnataka Bank in 2028 is Rs 450 or more. However, this is just a forecast and the actual share price may vary. It is important to do your own research before making any investment decisions.

The share price of any stock can go up or down, and there is no guarantee that Karnataka Bank’s share price will reach the target price of Rs 450 or more by 2028. Investors should always do their own research before making any investment decisions.

MonthTarget Price (Rs)
January450
March480
May510
July540
September570
November600

Karnataka bank share price target 2030

The share price target for Karnataka Bank in 2030 is between Rs. 320 to Rs. 371.45, according to some analysts. The actual share price may not reach these levels and will depend on a number of factors, including the performance of the banking sector, the overall economic environment, and the company’s own financial performance.

Karnataka bank share price target yearFirst TargetSecond Target
2023Rs. 320Rs. 371.45

Karnataka Bank Share Analysis by Right Investing 📊👇

Karnataka Bank Share Price Live

Click Here

Why Karnataka Bank Shares are Falling?

This trend is attributed to a number of reasons, including the sluggishness of the Indian economy, which has had a detrimental effect on the banking sector.

  • Economic Slowdown; Moreover, a decline in growth within various industries has led to decreased demand for credit, thus adversely affecting the bank’s revenue.
  • Non-Performing Assets – Karnataka Bank, akin to other financial institutions, is currently grappling with the formidable issue of non-performing assets (NPAs). Despite the bank’s earnest attempts to mitigate its NPAs, it remains a nagging source of anxiety for stakeholders.
  • Competition –The banking landscape in India is fiercely competitive, and Karnataka Bank must contend with fierce rivalry from both private and public sector banks.
  • COVID-19; The prevailing COVID-19 pandemic has left an indelible impact on the worldwide financial system, and the banking sector has been incapable of escaping its pernicious effects. The pandemic has culminated in an abatement of fiscal transactions, and this has adversely influenced the banking industry.

FAQ Karnataka bank share price target

What is the future growth of Karnataka Bank?

The future expansion of Karnataka Bank relies significantly on diverse variables that can affect the banking sector and the economy as a whole

What is the dividend of Karnataka Bank in 2023?

The dividend of Karnataka Bank for the year ending March 2023 is Rs. 5 per share (50%).

Why is Karnataka Bank share price rising?

The recent surge in Karnataka Bank’s share price may be due to the optimistic outlook for the bank’s expansion and the overall enhancement of the banking sector in India.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

यही कारण है कि हवाई जहाज कभी नीले या पीले नहीं होते बॉलीवुड के ये स्टार्स हैं इतने पढ़े-लिखें Tesla stock price prediction and forecast for 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, and 2050: TCS Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2050 Adani Green Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2050